top of page

RISING ABOVE THE REST: Lake Belton junior wide receiver Micah Hudson (1) was voted Most Valuable Player of District 4-5A Division I after making 65 receptions for 1,198 yards and 14 touchdowns. The five-star recruit scored 17 TDs overall while helping the 8-3 Broncos of head coach Brian Cope share second place in district at 6-2 and earn a playoff berth in their first season of University Interscholastic League eligibility. Hudson was the top target of first-team all-district senior quarterback Connor Crews, who passed for 2,808 yards and 33 touchdowns and rushed for nine TDs. (File photo by Dennis Knowlton/Special to TempleBeltonSports.com)





By GREG WILLE

TempleBeltonSports.com

gwille2@hot.rr.com


The 2022 high school football season was Lake Belton’s third overall as a program but its first as a member of a district in the University Interscholastic League. Therefore, no Broncos player – even those who entered this season as third-year starters – had ever experienced the honor of being voted to an all-district team, at least on the gridiron.

But in Year 3 of competition and its first in Class 5A Division I, up-and-coming Lake Belton produced a level of play that certainly proved worthy of recognition.

Explosive junior wide receiver Micah Hudson was voted Most Valuable Player and hard-hitting senior safety Javeon Wilcox shared the Defensive MVP award to highlight the Broncos’ selections on the 2022 All-District 4-5A Division I Team.

Eight other Lake Belton players earned first-team all-district status for head coach Brian Cope’s 8-3 squad that tied for second place in the district and seized a playoff berth in its inaugural season of eligibility.

On offense, the Broncos’ first-team selections were senior quarterback Connor Crews, senior wide receiver Jaydon Leza, senior tight end Christian Kunz and junior tackle Kaden Bradshaw. Lake Belton’s first-team honorees on defense were senior inside linebacker Connor Brennan, senior outside linebacker Manny Herrera, junior outside linebacker Ty Legg and junior tackle Adam Walden.

In addition, seven Broncos collected second-team all-league recognition: Legg and Wilcox at wide receiver, senior guard Challen Maileoi, senior defensive end Evan Roland, senior cornerback Bruce Onchweri, junior cornerback Selman Bridges and junior safety Peanut Brazzle.

Wilcox shared the Defensive MVP award with three other players: Killeen Ellison senior tackle Brendan Bett, Killeen Shoemaker senior end Zavian Tibbs and Midlothian senior end Kade Tompkins.

Midlothian senior quarterback Chad Ragle was voted Offensive MVP after helping lead the potent Panthers to an undefeated regular season and a 12-1 final record. Ragle passed for 1,253 yards and 17 touchdowns and rushed for 1,064 yards and 10 TDs for Midlothian, which lost 27-21 to state finalist and perennial power Aledo in a Region I semifinal.

Shoemaker sophomore quarterback Malachi Jerome was selected Offensive Newcomer of the Year, while Ellison sophomore end Sema’j Howard collected the Defensive Newcomer of the Year award. Ellison senior defensive back and kick returner Zy’Aire King was selected Utility Player of the Year.

Midlothian head coach Matt Hutchings and his staff earned the Coaching Staff of the Year award.

Eight Shoemaker players were honored as first-team all-district performers for coach Toby Foreman’s Grey Wolves playoff squad: junior running back Jerrod Hicks, senior wide receiver Javante Carson, senior center Wilbert Martin, senior inside linebacker Valentino Greene, senior defensive tackles To’O To’O Maugaotega and Jequarrius McClendon, senior defensive end Darrion Burleson and junior safety Malik Esquerra. Also for Shoemaker, junior K’Mare Balfour was the runner-up for Utility Player of the Year.

Five Killeen players received first-team all-district honors for Kangaroos first-year head coach Josh Sadler, previously Temple's offensive coordinator: senior running back Jakobe Deloach, senior center Connor Beeman, senior defensive end Aaron Barnwell, senior inside linebacker Cameron Gee and junior cornerback Jaeshaun Peyton.

Ellison recorded six first-team all-league selections for Eagles coach Danny Servance: senior wide receiver Khamani Debrow, senior safety Tyrone Osberry, senior outside linebacker Steve Albert, senior inside linebacker Matthew Moore, junior inside linebacker Kesean Meeks and King at kick returner.

Hudson, a three-year starter, produced his most dynamic season yet for Lake Belton. The 6-foot, 190-pound junior made 65 receptions for 1,198 yards and 14 touchdowns, rushed for 243 yards and two TDs on 32 carries and averaged 30.4 yards on eight punt returns. Hudson had 13 catches for 192 yards and a touchdown in the Broncos’ 39-37 loss at state-ranked Midlothian. The five-star national recruit scored 17 TDs overall for a team-best 102 points.


HERE COMES THE BOOM: Lake Belton senior safety Javeon "Boom" Wilcox (5) made a team-leading 125 tackles and three interceptions en route to sharing the District 4-5A Division I Defensive MVP award with three other players, including senior linemen Brendan Bett of Killeen Ellison and Zavian Tibbs of Killeen Shoemaker. Wilcox, a Texas Christian commitment, also was a second-team all-league selection at wide receiver after making 14 catches for 336 yards and eight touchdowns for the 8-3 Broncos. (File photo by Dennis Knowlton/Special to TempleBeltonSports.com)



The sure-tackling Wilcox was the ringleader of Lake Belton’s defense for the third consecutive season. The Texas Christian-committed senior safety nicknamed "Boom" made a team-high 125 tackles (86 unassisted) and a team-best three interceptions along with forcing a fumble and recovering one. The 6-foot, 185-pound Wilcox also was an effective weapon on offense, racking up 336 yards and eight touchdowns on 14 catches.

Fellow three-year starter Crews had another highly productive season directing the offense of coordinator Matt Uzzell. The 6-1, 220-pound Crews completed 172 of 283 passes (60.8 percent) for 2,808 yards and 33 touchdowns against seven interceptions. He also rushed for 280 yards and nine TDs on 59 carries.

Leza was Lake Belton’s second-leading receiver as a senior, grabbing 35 catches for 518 yards and five TDs. Tight end Kunz and linemen Bradshaw and Ma’lleoi were key blockers for a Broncos offense that churned out 422.3 yards per game.

Ranking second to Wilcox in tackles for Lake Belton was inside linebacker Brennan, who made 83 tackles (55 solo, nine for losses) and five sacks along with eight quarterback hurries and two fumble recoveries for defensive coordinator Randy Hooton.

Outside linebacker Legg recorded 80 tackles (38 solo), two sacks and a fumble recovery at outside linebacker, and on the other side of the ball the versatile junior made 20 receptions for 264 yards and four touchdowns.

Herrera contributed 47 tackles (21 solo), two sacks and a fumble recovery from his outside linebacker post, while 6-3, 360-pound junior tackle Walden was a forceful presence with 32 tackles (five for losses) and seven QB hurries.

Onchweri made 63 tackles, broke up six passes and grabbed one interception, while fellow cornerback Bridges recorded 46 tackles, had six pass breakups and returned one of his two interceptions for a touchdowns. Senior end Roland was productive, compiling 32 tackles (five for loss) and nine quarterback hurries in nine games, and safety Brazzle made 30 tackles (21 solo) in eight games.

Co-Defensive MVPs Bett of Ellison and Tibbs of Shoemaker were highly disruptive forces on the line. The Baylor-committed Bett (6-4, 295) made 63 tackles (47 solo), including 20 for losses and four sacks. He had 16 quarterback hurries and made an interception. The 6-2, 245-pound Tibbs compiled 25½ tackles for loss and 12½ sacks among his 68 total stops. He added 12 QB hurries and three forced fumbles.

Shoemaker sophomore Jerome passed for 2,243 yards and 20 touchdowns and rushed for 433 yards as he quarterbacked the 8-3 Grey Wolves to a comeback win at Lake Belton and a share of second place with the Broncos and Red Oak.

Five Lake Belton players earned all-district honorable mentions: senior running backs Tristan Robin (498 rushing yards, eight touchdowns) and D’Arius Wilkerson (519 yards, seven TDs), senior offensive lineman Dominic Simpson, senior defensive tackle Keuntaye Williams (30 tackles) and sophomore receiver Cash Robin (15 catches, 228 yards, one TD).


2022 ALL-DISTRICT 4-5A

DIVISION I FOOTBALL TEAM

Selected in voting by

the league's head coaches


INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Most Valuable Player – Micah Hudson, Lake Belton, wide receiver, junior

Offensive MVP – Chad Ragle, Midlothian, quarterback, senior

Co-Defensive MVPs – Javeon Wilcox, Lake Belton, safety, senior; Brendan Bett, Killeen Ellison, lineman, senior; Zavian Tibbs, Killeen Shoemaker, end, senior; Kade Tompkins, Midlothian, end, senior

Offensive Newcomer of the Year – Malachi Jerome, Shoemaker, quarterback, sophomore

Defensive Newcomer of the Year – Sema’j Howard, Ellison, end, sophomore

Utility Player of the Year – Zy’Aire King, Ellison, senior (second team: K’Mare Balfour, Shoemaker, junior)

Coaching Staff of the Year – Midlothian head coach Matt Hutchings and staff


FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback – Connor Crews, Lake Belton, senior; Jaylon Robinson, Red Oak, senior

Running back – Jakobe Deloach, Killeen, senior; Jerrod Hicks, Shoemaker, junior; Jadon Rogers, Granbury, junior

Wide receiver – Jaydon Leza, Lake Belton, senior; Khamani Debrow, Ellison, senior; Javante Carson, Shoemaker, senior; Malachi Cunningham, Cleburne, freshman; De’ago Benson, Midlothian, senior; Bryant Wesco, Midlothian, junior; Brayden Robinson, Red Oak, freshman; Montaz Williams, Red Oak, sophomore; Reggie Lewis, Waco, junior

Fullback – Michael Garber, Midlothian, junior

Tight end – Christian Kunz, Lake Belton, senior

Center – Connor Beeman, Killeen, senior; Wilbert Martin, Shoemaker, senior

Guard – Cole Quigley, Midlothian, senior

Tackle – Kaden Bradshaw, Lake Belton, junior; Austin Taylor, Granbury, senior; Zion Ward, Midlothian, senior


DEFENSE

Inside linebacker – Connor Brennan, Lake Belton, senior; Cameron Gee, Killeen, senior; Kesean Meeks, Ellison, junior; Matthew Moore, Ellison, senior; Valentino Greene, Shoemaker, senior; Christopher Maher, Cleburne, senior; Cole Martin, Midlothian, senior; Camron Devones, Red Oak, senior; Lazavier Amos, Waco, junior

Outside linebacker – Manny Herrera, Lake Belton, senior; Ty Legg, Lake Belton, junior; Steve Albert, Ellison, senior

Tackle – Adam Walden, Lake Belton, junior; To’O To’O Maugaotega, Shoemaker, senior; Jequarrius McClendon, Shoemaker, senior; Bryce Starlin, Midlothian, senior

End – Aaron Barnwell, Killeen, senior; Darrion Burleson, Shoemaker, senior; Xavier Ruffin, Midlothian, senior; Tanner Thompson, Red Oak, junior

Safety – Tyrone Osberry, Ellison, senior; Malik Esquerra, Shoemaker, junior; Carsen Bates, Midlothian, senior

Cornerback – Jaeshaun Peyton, Killeen, junior; James Byrd, Granbury, senior; Kemondre Yancy, Red Oak, senior


SPECIAL TEAMS

Kick returner – Zy’Aire King, Ellison, senior; Warren Roberson, Red Oak, senior

Kicker – Drew Henderson, Granbury, senior

Punter – Chris Martinez, Red Oak, junior


SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback – Landry Shields, Cleburne, senior

Running back – Jamarius Stewart, Shoemaker, senior; Moses Martindale, Red Oak, senior

Wide receiver – Ty Legg, Lake Belton, junior; Javeon Wilcox, Lake Belton, senior; Tekoree Landours, Killeen, junior; Bobby Williams, Ellison, senior; Johnathan Lahmann, Shoemaker, junior; Logan Schroyer, Cleburne, junior; Jordon Richburg, Midlothian, senior; Jairrus Nicholson, Red Oak, senior

Tight end – Isaiah Butler-Tanner, Shoemaker, sophomore; Carter Riley, Granbury, sophomore; Kole Tompkins, Midlothian, junior

Center – Jordan Bass, Ellison, senior; Chris Ramos, Red Oak, junior

Guard – Challen Maileoi, Lake Belton, senior; Kareem Edmon, Shoemaker, junior

Tackle – Kevin Kopitskie, Killeen, senior; Ta’Von Harris, Shoemaker, senior; Reid Wyss, Granbury, junior; Corbin Griffin, Midlothian, senior


DEFENSE

Inside linebacker – Ethan Hernandez, Granbury, sophomore; Ny’tori Burnett, Midlothian, junior; Jordan Fleming, Red Oak, senior; Zach Smith, Red Oak, junior

Outside linebacker – Galayum Taylor, Killeen, junior; Ronnie Collins, Shoemaker, senior; Tim Standifer, Waco, senior

Tackle – Jevon Custis, Ellison, senior; Braydon Olthoff, Granbury, senior; Kaiden Bates, Red Oak, junior

End – Evan Roland, Lake Belton, senior; Xavier Aguilar, Cleburne, junior; Bradyn Smith, Midlothian, junior; Sevin Butler, Red Oak, senior; Darren Bible, Waco, senior; Javon Bryant, Waco, junior

Safety – Peanut Brazzle, Lake Belton, junior; Lamarrion Cotton, Killeen, senior; Isaiah Hagan, Ellison, senior; Cameron Bates, Midlothian, senior; Austin Henderson-Lowe, Midlothian, senior

Cornerback – Selman Bridges, Lake Belton, junior; Bruce Onchweri, Lake Belton, senior; De’Andre Reed, Ellison, senior; Eule Ford, Shoemaker, senior; James Reynolds, Cleburne, senior; Creed Lynch, Granbury, senior; Xavier Lejeune, Midlothian, senior; Zechariah Washington, Midlothian, sophomore; Amayas Ervin, Waco, junior


SPECIAL TEAMS

Kick returner – Maurice Starr, Shoemaker, sophomore

Kicker – Joshua Jimenez, Red Oak, junior

Punter – Brack Peacock, Granbury, senior


HONORABLE MENTION

Lake Belton selections – Tristan Robin, running back, senior; Dominic Simpson, offensive line, senior; D’Arius Wilkerson, running back, senior; Keuntaye Williams, defensive line, senior; Cash Robin, wide receiver, sophomore

#LakeBelton #LakeBeltonBroncos #LakeBeltonFootball #LakeBeltonHighSchool #MicahHudson #JaveonWilcox #ConnorCrews #JaydonLeza #ConnorBrennan #ChristianKunz #MannyHerrera #KadenBradshaw #TyLegg #AdamWalden #BruceOnchweri #ChallenMaileoi #EvanRoland #PeanutBrazzle #SelmanBridges #Killeen #KilleenEllison #BrendanBett #ZyAireKing #KilleenShoemaker #ZavianTibbs #TXHSFB #Football2022 #TempleBeltonSports

54 views0 comments

SENIOR STALWARTS: After helping lead the Belton Tigers (9-3) to their first outright district championship since 1999, senior center/deep snapper Zach Erickson (left) and senior outside linebacker Donovan Thompson earned first-team selections on the 2022 All-District 11-5A Division II Team. Belton had the district's Offensive MVP in junior quarterback Ty Brown and the Offensive Lineman of the Year in junior guard John Roach. Third-year head coach Brett Sniffin and his staff received the Coaching Staff of the Year award after guiding Belton to a 6-0 district record and a first-round playoff victory. (File photo by Greg Wille, TempleBeltonSports.com)





By GREG WILLE

TempleBeltonSports.com

gwille2@hot.rr.com


After Belton’s breakthrough football season that featured its first district championship since 2009 and first outright league title since 1999, the 9-3 Tigers were justly rewarded with several high-profile honors on the 2022 All-District 11-5A Division II Team.

District head coaches voted productive Belton junior quarterback Ty Brown as the league’s Offensive Most Valuable Player, and Tigers junior right guard John Roach was selected Offensive Lineman of the Year.

Belton third-year head coach Brett Sniffin and his staff earned the Coaching Staff of the Year award after the Tigers – who dropped from 6A last season to 5A Division II – went 6-0 in district to win the championship by two games

Belton players collected six first-team positions on offense, another six first-team spots on defense and two on special teams. Sam Houston State-committed senior Zach Erickson earned first-team recognition at center and deep snapper.

The other first-team performers from Belton’s offense were senior wide receivers Slade LeBlanc and Garrett Oliveira, sophomore running back Shaun Snapp, senior fullback Nyjil McLeod and senior left guard Robert Trent.

The half-dozen Tigers on the first-team defense were senior outside linebacker Donovan Thompson, junior inside linebacker Wyatt Butler, junior end Ethan Arendall, junior tackle Bryson Sauceda, senior safety Sam Babcock and junior cornerback Luke Flores.

Joining Erickson as a first-team choice on special teams was Belton senior punter Noah Moaga. The Tigers’ unanimous selections were Arendall, Butler, Snapp, Trent and deep snapper Erickson.

Eight Belton players earned second-team all-district honors: senior running back LJ Underwood, senior wide receiver Mason Ramm, junior tight end Diego Coleman and senior tackles Aidan King and Ethan Sandoval on offense and senior tackle Aidan Stock, junior inside linebacker Sam Shepard, junior outside linebacker Giana Zecca and senior cornerback Desmond Adams on defense.

Waco University senior running back and kick returner Mekhi Sandolph was voted the district’s Most Valuable Player after he helped lead Trojans (6-6) – who went 0-10 last year – to a share of second place with Elgin and Leander Rouse. University, coached by Kent Laster, recorded its first playoff victory since 2009.

The Trojans also had the league’s Offensive Newcomer of the Year in freshman wide receiver London Smith and the Defensive Newcomer of the Year in sophomore linebacker Joseph Caballero.

The 11-5A D-II Defensive MVP was Elgin senior safety Justin Strong, who also earned first-team all-district recognition at wide receiver. University senior Ty Wagner was selected Defensive Lineman of the Year, and Pflugerville Connally sophomore Owen Garcia earned the All-Purpose Player award.

In his second season as Belton’s starting quarterback, the 6-foot-4, 205-pound Brown completed 152 of 281 passes (54.1 percent) for 2,246 yards and 24 touchdowns against eight interceptions. As a sophomore he threw for 1,603 yards and 18 TDs with 16 interceptions.

Oliveira made 27 receptions and paced Tigers receivers with 550 yards and nine touchdowns despite missing three games because of injury. The versatile LeBlanc recorded 35 catches for 505 yards and six touchdowns and threw a 19-yard TD pass to Brown in Belton’s 31-10 loss to Brenham in an area-round playoff game. Ramm contributed 25 receptions for 383 yards and three touchdowns.

The 6-foot, 208-pound Snapp burst onto the varsity scene by rushing for 1,081 yards and 13 touchdowns on 160 carries. His comrade in the Tigers’ backfield was Underwood, who came back from the torn ACL he suffered in Belton’s 2021 season opener to rush for 636 yards and eight TDs on 125 carries. Snapp and Underwood also made a combined 19 receptions for 211 yards.

Roach, Erickson, Trent, McLeod, King, Sandoval and Coleman all were effective blockers for a balanced Belton offense that averaged 374.2 total yards per game for coordinator Barry Campbell.

Butler led the Tigers’ defense with 100 tackles (68 unassisted), 23 stops for losses and 5½ sacks and added seven quarterback hurries. Thompson, who led Belton in tackles last year as a junior, finished with 63 tackles (41 solo) and 11 for losses despite missing three games because of injury. He was the Tigers’ only returning starter on defense this season.

Babcock ranked second on the defense with 66 tackles (50 solo), had a team-high five pass breakups and contributed an interception and a sack for coordinator Chris Harbin’s defense, which dominated Austin Northeast 56-0 in a bi-district playoff game at Tiger Field.

Arendall and Sauceda were key cogs on Belton’s defensive line. Arendall recorded 51 tackles (nine for losses) along with three sacks and nine quarterback hurries, while Sauceda posted 28 tackles (11 for losses), 2½ sacks and five hurries. Flores grabbed two of the Tigers’ three interceptions and returned them for a combined 57 yards along with making 26 tackles.

Shepard ranked fourth on Belton’s defense with 61 tackles (7½ for losses), Zecca collected 56 tackles (33 solo), Stock produced 26 tackles (six for losses) and five QB hurries and Adams recorded 28 tackles.

Four Belton players received honorable mentions: senior kicker Cole Chrisman (second on the team with 56 points), senior receiver Karson Dunn, junior receiver Isaac Abel (13 catches, 333 yards, two TDs) and junior defensive end Hayden Hourany (41 tackles, seven for losses). Chrisman’s final-second field goal gave the Tigers a 31-29 victory at University on Nov. 4 to clinch the outright district championship.

The first-year program of Killeen Chaparral had one first-team all-district pick in junior cornerback Adonis McKenzie. Three Bobcats collected second-team all-league status for head coach Alan Haire: junior tight end Micah Curtis, sophomore offensive lineman Torrie Henry and freshman running back Kenneth Johnson.

District MVP Sandolph rushed for 1,447 yards and 19 touchdowns to fuel University’s stellar season and also was first-team all-district at kick returner.


2022 ALL-DISTRICT 11-5A

DIVISION II FOOTBALL TEAM

Selected by league head coaches;

*denotes unanimous selection


INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Most Valuable Player – Mekhi Sandolph, Waco University, running back/kick returner, senior

Offensive MVP – Ty Brown, Belton, quarterback, junior

Defensive MVP – Justin Strong, Elgin, safety, senior

Offensive Newcomer of the Year – London Smith, University, wide receiver, freshman

Defensive Newcomer of the Year – Joseph Caballero, University, linebacker, sophomore

All-Purpose Player – Owen Garcia, Pflugerville Connally, wide receiver/defensive back/kick returner, sophomore

Offensive Lineman of the Year – John Roach, Belton, junior

Defensive Lineman of the Year – Ty Wagner, University, senior

Coaching Staff of the Year – Head coach Brett Sniffin and Belton


FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback – Mason Shorb, Leander Rouse, junior; Jashaun Manghane, University, junior

Running back – *Shaun Snapp, Belton, sophomore; Justin Cannon, Rouse, junior; *Naje Drakes, University, senior

Wide receiver – Slade LeBlanc, Belton, senior; Garrett Oliveira, Belton, senior; Justin Strong, Elgin, senior; Noah Fabila, Rouse, sophomore; Trent Johnson, Rouse, junior

Fullback – Nijyl McLeod, Belton, senior

Tight end – Mason Rieger, Rouse, sophomore

Center – Zach Erickson, Belton, senior; Blake Meyer-Phillips, Rouse, senior

Guards/tackles – *Robert Trent, Belton, senior; Jackie Williams, Elgin, senior; John Sanchez, Pflugerville, senior; *Alex Deville, Rouse, senior; Ty’Eric Bernal, University, senior; Paul Monrial, University, senior


DEFENSE

Inside linebacker – *Wyatt Butler, Belton, junior; Cameron Hardy, Elgin; Zach LaCombe, Rouse, senior; Preston Welton, Rouse, junior

Outside linebacker – Donovan Thompson, Belton, senior; Derrius Holiday, Elgin, senior; Jace Mann, Rouse, Rouse, senior; JaeJuan Harris, University, junior

Tackle – Bryson Sauceda, Belton, junior; Kevin Love, Elgin, senior; Joseph Castaneda, Rouse, senior; Edgar Marquez, University, senior

End – *Ethan Arendall, Belton, junior; Rogelio Huitron, Elgin, junior; Victor Osuji, Pflugerville, senior; Nico Fisher, Rouse, junior

Safety – Sam Babcock, Belton, senior; Johnny Meurin, Elgin, senior; Dantrell Degrate, University, senior; Naje Drakes, University, senior

Cornerback – Luke Flores, Belton, junior; Adonis McKenzie, Chaparral, junior; William Hold, Rouse, senior; Peyton Vest, Rouse, senior


SPECIAL TEAMS

Kick returner – Mekhi Sandolph, University, senior

Kicker – Paden Maass, Elgin, junior

Punter – Noah Moaga, Belton, senior

Deep snapper – *Zach Erickson, Belton, senior


SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback – Nathen Lewis, Elgin, junior

Running back – LJ Underwood, Belton, senior; Kenneth Johnson, Chaparral, freshman; Sebastian Jackson, Elgin, senior; Jake Iloka, Pflugerville, senior

Wide receiver – Mason Ramm, Belton, senior; Landon Bradley, Connally, junior; Blake Courtney, Elgin, junior; Jeremiah Harvey, Elgin, senior; Tony Miles, University, junior

Fullback – Troy Osborne, Elgin, senior; DQ Irving, University, sophomore

Tight end – Diego Coleman, Belton, junior; Micah Curtis, Chaparral, junior; Colton Williams, Pflugerville, senior

Center – Blaine Mueller, Elgin, senior; Enrique Rangel, University, junior

Guards/tackles – Aidan King, Belton, senior; Ethan Sandoval, Belton, senior; Torrie Henry, Chaparral, sophomore; Hunter Gibson, Elgin, junior; Max Mendoza, Pflugerville, junior; Tye Rybarski, Rouse, junior; Johnzay Fulbright, University, senior


DEFENSE

Inside linebacker – Sam Shepard, Belton, junior; Armand Kirkland, Connally, senior; Matt Marquez, University, sophomore; Miguel Medrano, University, senior

Outside linebacker – Giani Zecca, Belton, junior; Jackson Clowdus, Elgin, sophomore

Tackle – Aidan Stock, Belton, senior; Kristian Benson, Connally, senior; Zach White, Elgin, senior; Brett Aranchado, Pflugerville, senior

End – Dennis Lavigne, Elgin, junior; Jaisen O’Reilly, Rouse, senior; Sebastian Cervantes, University, junior; Dramarkus Rutledge, University, sophomore

Safety – Anthony Alvarez, Elgin, junior; JaQuori Sturm, Pflugerville, senior; Micah Henderson, University, junior

Cornerback – Desmond Adams, Belton, senior; Lawrence Doe, Connally, junior; Noddyn Bailey, Elgin, sophomore; Tre Degrate, University, junior


HONORABLE MENTION

Belton selections – Isaac Abel, wide receiver, junior; Cole Chrisman, kicker, senior; Karson Dunn, wide receiver, senior; Hayden Hourany, defensive end, junior

Chaparral selections – Jordan Brazil, tight end, junior; Efeosa Edomwandagbon, running back, junior; Amauri Enoe, offensive line, sophomore; Sa’Trayveon Gibson, defensive tackle, senior; Sam Wells, defensive end, junior

#Belton #BeltonTigers #BeltonFootball #BeltonHighSchool #TyBrown #JohnRoach #ZachErickson #DonovanThompson #ShaunSnapp #LJUnderwood #SladeLeBlanc #GarrettOliveira #NyjilMcLeod #RobertTrent #WyattButler #EthanArendall #BrysonSauceda #SamBabcock #LukeFlores #BrettSniffin #KilleenChaparral #AdonisMcKenzie #TXHSFB #Football2022 #TempleBeltonSports

73 views0 comments

MAJOR PRODUCTION: Lake Belton senior quarterback Connor Crews, a three-year starter, passed for 2,808 yards and 33 touchdowns and rushed for nine TDs to help the 8-3 Broncos earn a playoff berth in their program's first season of eligibility. First-team all-district selection Crews connected with junior Micah Hudson, the District 4-5A Division I Most Valuable Player, for 1,198 yards and 14 touchdowns on 65 completions. (Photo by Dennis Knowlton/Special to TempleBeltonSports.com)





CLASS 6A/5A


TEAM STATISTICS


OFFENSE

Total yards gained/

average per game

Killeen Shoemaker 4,996/454.2 (2,688 rushing/2,308 passing)

Lake Belton 4,645/422.3 (1,830 rushing, 2,815 passing)

Harker Heights 5,744/410.3 (3,632 rushing, 2,112 passing)

Belton 4,490/374.2 (2,173 rushing, 2,317 passing)

Temple 4,073/370.3 (1,773 rushing, 2,300 passing)

Killeen 3,242/324.2 (1,759 rushing, 1,483 passing)

Copperas Cove 2,692/269.2 (1,112 rushing, 1,580 passing)

Killeen Ellison 2,249/224.9 (591 rushing, 1,658 passing)


DEFENSE

Total yards allowed/

average per game

Killeen Shoemaker 2,321/211.0 (1,243 rushing, 1,072 passing)

Killeen Ellison 2,438/243.8 (834 rushing, 1,604 passing)

Belton 3,447/287.3 (1,936 rushing, 1,511 passing)

Harker Heights 4,024/287.4 (1,808 rushing, 2,216 passing)

Killeen 2,956/295.6 (1,654 rushing, 1,302 passing)

Temple 3,309/300.8 (1,747 rushing, 1,562 passing)

Lake Belton 3,852/350.2 (2,208 rushing, 1,644 passing)


INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS


OFFENSE

RUSHING

Minimum: 100 yards

Carries, yards, touchdowns

Re’Shaun Sanford II, Harker Heights 332 2,666 25

Shaun Snapp, Belton 160 1,081 13

Deshaun Brundage, Temple 162 1,039 4

Jakobe Deloach, Killeen 174 1,000 12

Jamarius Stewart, Killeen Shoemaker 120 812 10

Jerrod Hicks, Killeen Shoemaker 83 768 11

Craig Brown, Copperas Cove 125 679 5

LJ Underwood, Belton 125 636 8

Aimeer Washington, Harker Heights 137 598 8

D’Arius Wilkerson, Lake Belton 82 519 7

Tristan Robin, Lake Belton 96 498 8

Malachi Jerome, Killeen Shoemaker 79 433 2

De’Van’Te Johnson, Killeen 60 334 4

K’Mare Balfour, Killeen Shoemaker 37 281 4

Connor Crews, Lake Belton 59 280 9

Roderick Norman, Killeen 79 267 3

Micah Hudson, Lake Belton 32 243 1

Mikal Harrison-Pilot, Temple 39 227 5

Floyd Bristol, Lake Belton 32 222 1

X’Zavion Smith, Killeen Shoemaker 30 202 3

Daryl Cannie, Killeen Ellison 52 194 1

Jervonnie Williams, Temple 26 183 2

Joseph Fowlkes IV, Killeen Ellison 33 182 3

Rymond Johnson, Temple 36 173 3

Jay Burrola, Belton 33 171 1

Markis Nash, Copperas Cove 44 164 3

Dylan Plake, Harker Heights 57 150 7

Emory Watson, Killeen Ellison 40 146 1

Rocky Crooks, Harker Heights 11 143 1

Ty Brown, Belton 58 134 1

Steve Jackson, Temple 17 125 2

Kardae Hicks, Killeen 20 117 2

Tekoree Landours, Killeen 10 105 0


PASSING

Completions-attempts-

interceptions,

yards, touchdowns

Connor Crews, Lake Belton 172-283-7 2,808 33

Ty Brown, Belton 152-281-8 2,246 24

Malachi Jerome, Killeen Shoemaker 147-238-8 2,243 20

Reese Rumfield, Temple 129-258-8 2,235 20

Dylan Plake, Harker Heights 138-227-10 2,084 22

Roderick Norman, Killeen 106-172-6 1,313 11

Sidney Holland Jr., Killeen Ellison 89-182-5 1,292 9

Micah Casson, Copperas Cove 50-107-1 586 7

Gabriel Rodriguez, Copperas Cove 41-89-1 505 7

Blaine Butler, Copperas Cove 37-85-3 490 2

Xavier Dormeus, Killeen Ellison 18-37-1 300 3

Jerryn Pettijohn, Killeen 19-41-0 170 0

Slade LeBlanc, Belton 3-8-0 72 1

Amonte Allen, Killeen Ellison 3-5-0 69 1

Mikal Harrison-Pilot, Temple 4-6-0 65 2

Jerrod Hicks, Killeen Shoemaker 1-1-0 48 0

Isaiah Tanner-Butler, Killeen Shoemaker 4-6-0 17 0

Aimeer Washington, Harker Heights 1-2-0 16 0

Rocky Crooks, Harker Heights 2-6-0 12 0


RECEIVING

Minimum: 100 yards

Receptions, yards, touchdowns

Micah Hudson, Lake Belton 65 1,198 14

Mikal Harrison-Pilot, Temple 48 978 9

Tekoree Landours, Killeen 49 641 4

Christian Tutson, Temple 26 610 8

Tyler Johnson, Harker Heights 39 600 9

Garrett Oliveira, Belton 27 550 9

Khamani Debrow, Killeen Ellison 30 523 8

Jaydon Leza, Lake Belton 35 518 5

Trishstin Glass, Copperas Cove 42 513 6

Slade LeBlanc, Belton 35 506 6

Demetrius Pearce, Copperas Cove 26 497 5

Jerrod Hicks, Killeen Shoemaker 30 492 5

Javante Carson, Killeen Shoemaker 27 484 2

Mason Ramm, Belton 25 384 3

Johnathan Lahmann, Killeen Shoemaker 21 380 3

Tay’Veon Johnson, Killeen Ellison 28 379 2

Bobby Williams, Killeen Ellison 29 360 2

Javeon Wilcox, Lake Belton 14 336 6

Isaac Abel, Belton 13 334 2

Alexander Bailey, Harker Heights 22 321 3

Maurice Starr, Killeen Shoemaker 26 321 4

Rocky Crooks, Harker Heights 31 317 3

Re’Shaun Sanford II, Harker Heights 18 302 3

Ty Legg, Lake Belton 20 264 3

Jamarius Stewart, Killeen Shoemaker 15 245 3

Raymond Howard, Killeen 24 242 2

Aimeer Washington, Harker Heights 19 231 2

Jeremiah Lennon, Temple 12 229 1

Cash Robin, Lake Belton 15 228 1

Jordyn Jews, Killeen Ellison 19 195 0

Kardae Hicks, Killeen 17 191 4

Kai McMillian, Harker Heights 4 163 1

Daniel Izquierdo, Copperas Cove 16 155 1

K’Mare Balfour, Killeen Shoemaker 10 150 2

Jaquon Butler, Temple 12 134 1

Craig Brown, Copperas Cove 17 125 1

Diego Coleman, Belton 9 122 3

LJ Underwood, Belton 8 121 0

Isaiah Tanner-Butler, Killeen Shoemaker 7 121 1

Cameron Hamilton, Lake Belton 6 113 1

Chris Vargas, Killeen 11 107 0

Joshua Butler, Copperas Cove 4 101 1

Robert Harding, Killeen Ellison 8 100 0

Haiden Bryant, Killeen Shoemaker 13 100 0


SCORING

Touchdowns/2-point conversions/

field goals/extra points

Re’Shaun Sanford II, Harker Heights 172 points (28/2/0/0)

Micah Hudson, Lake Belton 102 points (17/0/0/0)

Jerrod Hicks, Killeen Shoemaker 100 points (16/2/0/0)

Mikal Harrison-Pilot, Temple 86 points (14/1/0/0)

Shaun Snapp, Belton 78 points (13/0/0/0)

Jakobe Deloach, Killeen 78 points (13/0/0/0)

Jamarius Stewart, Killeen Shoemaker 78 points (13/0/0/0)

Jai’den Fletcher, Harker Heights 70 points (0/0/5/55)

Christian Tutson, Temple 60 points (10/0/0/0)

Aimeer Washington, Harker Heights 60 points (10/0/0/0)

Cole Chrisman, Belton 56 points (0/0/3/47)

Garrett Oliveira, Belton 54 points (9/0/0/0)

Connor Crews, Lake Belton 54 points (9/0/0/0)

Tyler Johnson, Harker Heights 54 points (9/0/0/0)

Khamani Debrow, Killeen Ellison 54 points (9/0/0/0)

Cole Jackson, Lake Belton 51 points (0/0/0/51)

LJ Underwood, Belton 50 points (8/1/0/0)

Tristan Robin, Lake Belton 48 points (8/0/0/0)

Javeon Wilcox, Lake Belton 48 points (8/0/0/0)

Marcos Garcia, Temple 44 points (0/0/6/26)

Antonio Butler, Killeen Shoemaker 44 points (0/0/1/41)

D’Arius Wilkerson, Lake Belton 42 points (7/0/0/0)

Dylan Plake, Harker Heights 42 points (7/0/0/0)

K’Mare Balfour, Killeen Shoemaker 38 points (6/1/0/0)

Slade LeBlanc, Belton 36 points (6/0/0/0)

Craig Brown, Copperas Cove 36 points (6/0/0/0)

Trishstin Glass, Copperas Cove 36 points (6/0/0/0)

Zy’Aire King, Killeen Ellison 36 points (6/0/0/0)

Ruben Menchaca, Killeen 35 points (0/0/3/26)

Jaydon Leza, Lake Belton 30 points (5/0/0/0)

Demetrius Pearce, Copperas Cove 30 points (5/0/0/0)

Maurice Starr, Killeen Shoemaker 30 points (5/0/0/0)

Tommy Stephens, Lake Belton 25 points (0/0/6/7)

Deshaun Brundage, Temple 24 points (4/0/0/0)

Reese Rumfield, Temple 24 points (4/0/0/0)

Ty Legg, Lake Belton 24 points (4/0/0/0)

Rocky Crooks, Harker Heights 24 points (4/0/0/0)

Joseph Fowlkes IV, Killeen Ellison 24 points (4/0/0/0)

Mateo Lopez, Temple 19 points (0/0/3/10)

Rymond Johnson, Temple 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Taurean York, Temple 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Diego Coleman, Belton 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Mason Ramm, Belton 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Markis Nash, Copperas Cove 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Gabriel Rodriguez, Copperas Cove 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Alexander Bailey, Harker Heights 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Bobby Williams, Killeen Ellison 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Johnathan Lahmann, Killeen Shoemaker 18 points (3/0/0/0)

X’Zavion Smith, Killeen Shoemaker 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Isaiah Tanner-Butler, Killeen Shoemaker 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Jovan Smith, Killeen Ellison 15 points (0/0/0/15)

Steve Jackson, Temple 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Naeten Mitchell, Temple 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Jervonnie Williams, Temple 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Isaac Abel, Belton 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Ty Brown, Belton 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Jake Stout, Belton 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Tre Phillips, Lake Belton 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Blaine Butler, Copperas Cove 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Daniel Izquierdo, Copperas Cove 12 points (1/3/0/0)

Isaiah Hagan, Killeen Ellison 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Tay’Veon Johnson, Killeen Ellison 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Malachi Jerome, Killeen Shoemaker 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Damarion Willis, Temple 8 points (0/4/0/0)

Karson Dunn, Belton 8 points (1/1/0/0)

Daryl Cannie Jr., Killeen Ellison 8 points (1/1/0/0)

Keyshaun Robinson, Killeen Ellison 8 points (1/1/0/0)

Jaquon Butler, Temple 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Landon Halvorson, Temple 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Jeremiah Lennon, Temple 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Julian White, Temple 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Ethan Ash, Belton 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Jay Burrola, Belton 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Wyatt Butler, Belton 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Alton McCallum, Belton 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Nijyl McLeod, Belton 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Bryson Sauceda, Belton 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Gino Zecca, Belton 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Selman Bridges, Lake Belton 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Floyd Bristol, Lake Belton 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Cameron Hamilton, Lake Belton 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Cash Robin, Lake Belton 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Joshua Butler, Copperas Cove 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Micah Casson, Copperas Cove 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Trey Fossett, Copperas Cove 6 points (1/0/0/0)

NaKeem Freeman, Copperas Cove 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Ezekiel Kaleopa-Lynn, Copperas Cove 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Deaubry Hood, Harker Heights 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Kai McMillian, Harker Heights 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Marcus Moultrie, Harker Heights 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Christopher Robinson, Harker Heights 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Brendan Bett, Killeen Ellison 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Amir Cavello, Killeen Ellison 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Jevon Custis, Killeen Ellison 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Kesean Meeks, Killeen Ellison 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Eule Ford, Killeen Shoemaker 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Justice Janda, Killeen Shoemaker 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Jan Erdel, Copperas Cove 5 points (0/0/0/5)

James Sterverdink, Copperas Cove 3 points (0/0/1/0)

Jaylon Jackson, Temple 2 points (safety)

Manuel Herrera, Lake Belton 2 points (safety)

Evan Roland, Lake Belton 2 points (safety)

Malik Cuthbert, Copperas Cove 2 points (0/1/0/0)

Steve Albert, Killeen Ellison 2 points (0/1/0/0)

Jasiyah Riley, Killeen Shoemaker 2 points (safety)


DEFENSE

TACKLES

Minimum: 20

Jeremy Jennings, Harker Heights 157

Matthew Moore, Killeen Ellison 129

Javeon Wilcox, Lake Belton 125

Marcus Moultrie, Harker Heights 124

Kesean Meeks, Killeen Ellison 123

Taurean York, Temple 120

Kabriel Anderson-Dale, Harker Heights 116

Christopher Robinson, Harker Heights 106

Wyatt Butler, Belton 100

Cameron Gee, Killeen 84

Connor Brennan, Lake Belton 83

Kaden Butler, Harker Heights 82

Ty Legg, Lake Belton 80

Deaubry Hood, Harker Heights 79

Steve Albert, Killeen Ellison 75

Valentino Greene, Killeen Shoemaker 69

Jamorion Stanford, Harker Heights 68

Malik Esquerra, Killeen Shoemaker 68

Zavion Tibbs, Killeen Shoemaker 68

Teryon Williams-Echols, Temple 67

Aaron Barnwell, Killeen 67

Sam Babcock, Belton 66

Evan Collazo, Harker Heights 66

Tirso Lopez, Killeen 66

King White, Harker Heights 65

Donovan Thompson, Belton 63

Bruce Onchweri, Lake Belton 63

Brendan Bett, Killeen Ellison 63

Lamarian Hatcher, Harker Heights 62

Sam Shepard, Belton 61

Lamarrion Cotton, Killeen 59

Giani Zecca, Belton 56

Naeten Mitchell, Temple 54

Anthony Massey, Harker Heights 54

Ethan Arendall, Belton 51

Jequarrius McClendon, Killeen Shoemaker 49

Tyrone Osberry, Killeen Ellison 48

Manuel Herrera, Lake Belton 47

Ronnie Collins, Killeen Shoemaker 47

Selman Bridges, Lake Belton 46

Kyle Dalton, Lake Belton 45

Ka’Morion Carter, Temple 44

Steve Jackson, Temple 42

Ayden Brown, Temple 41

Hayden Hourany, Belton 41

Isaiah Hagan, Killeen Ellison 41

Kevin Stockton, Temple 39

Ashton Stanford, Harker Heights 37

Jevon Custis, Killeen Ellison 36

Zy’Aire King, Killeen Ellison 36

Terrel Prust, Killeen Ellison 35

D’Anthony Jackson, Belton 33

Darrion Burleson, Killeen Shoemaker 33

Adam Walden, Lake Belton 32

Evan Roland, Lake Belton 32

Jaylon Jackson, Temple 31

Josh Donoso, Temple 30

Noah Moaga, Belton 30

Peanut Brazzle, Lake Belton 30

Joshua Mallard, Lake Belton 30

Keuntaye Williams, Lake Belton 30

Keyshaun Robinson, Killeen Ellison 30

Justice Janda, Killeen Shoemaker 30

John Cole, Lake Belton 29

DeAndre Reed, Killeen Ellison 29

To’o To’o Maugaotega, Killeen Shoemaker 29

Desmond Adams, Belton 28

Bryson Sauceda, Belton 28

Christian Robinson, Harker Heights 27

Luke Flores, Belton 26

Aidan Stock, Belton 26

Sebastian Magana, Belton 25

Quintrill Watson, Killeen 25

O’Ryan Peoples, Temple 24

Rocky Parker, Lake Belton 24

Terrell Gilmore, Killeen 24

Matthew Knox, Killeen Ellison 24

Julian White, Temple 23

Amir Cavello, Killeen Ellison 23

Jamel Custis, Killeen Ellison 23

Eule Ford, Killeen Shoemaker 23

Evan Kime, Harker Heights 22

Jaeshaun Peyton, Killeen 22

Antonio Saenz, Killeen 22

Rashad Jackson, Killeen Ellison 22

Jay Haynes, Killeen Shoemaker 22

Dominick McCarty, Killeen Shoemaker 22

Marc Stephens, Killeen Shoemaker 22

Kaiden Anderson, Temple 20

Trey Phillips, Lake Belton 20

Xavier Bates, Harker Heights 20


INTERCEPTIONS

Naeten Mitchell, Temple 5

Tyrone Osberry, Killeen Ellison 5

Isaiah Hagan, Killeen Ellison 4

Malik Esquerra, Killeen Shoemaker 4

Javeon Wilcox, Lake Belton 3

Deaubry Hood, Harker Heights 3

Marcus Moultrie, Harker Heights 3

King White, Harker Heights 3

Lamarrion Cotton, Killeen 3

Jaeshaun Peyton, Killeen 3

DeAndre Reed, Killeen Ellison 3

Josh Donoso, Temple 2

Luke Flores, Belton 2

Selman Bridges, Lake Belton 2

Malik Cuthbert, Copperas Cove 2

Anthony Jackson, Copperas Cove 2

Zy’Aire King, Killeen Ellison 2

Eule Ford, Killeen Shoemaker 2

Jaylon Jackson, Temple 1

Julian White, Temple 1

Sam Babcock, Belton 1

Manuel Herrera, Lake Belton 1

Ty Legg, Lake Belton 1

Torre Mallard, Lake Belton 1

Bruce Onchweri, Lake Belton 1

Malik Davis, Copperas Cove 1

Kaden Butler, Harker Heights 1

Jeremy Jennings, Harker Heights 1

Christopher Robinson, Harker Heights 1

Ja’Ceon Davis, Killeen 1

Cameron Gee, Killeen 1

Tirso Lopez, Killeen 1

Antonio Saenz, Killeen 1

Quintrill Watson, Killeen 1

Brendan Bett, Killeen Ellison 1

Emanuel Morales, Killeen Ellison 1

Marquis Cross, Killeen Shoemaker 1

Marc Stephens, Killeen Shoemaker 1


CLASS 4A/3A/2A/PRIVATE


TEAM STATISTICS


OFFENSE

Total yards gained/

average per game

Lampasas 4,037/367.0 (1,550 rushing, 2,487 passing)

Rosebud-Lott 4,007/364.3 (2,710 rushing, 1,297 passing)

Academy 3,996/363.3 (1,723 rushing, 2,273 passing)

Granger 3,246/360.7 (2,405 rushing, 841 passing)

Rockdale 3,588/358.8 (1,589 rushing, 1,999 passing)

Cameron Yoe 4,594/353.4 (1,912 rushing, 2,682 passing)

Central Texas Christian 3,770/342.7 (2,645 rushing, 1,125 passing)

Salado 3,742/340.2 (1,399 rushing, 2,343 passing)

Gatesville 3,720/338.2 (1,567 rushing, 2,153 passing)

Rogers 4,058/338.2 (3,268 rushing, 790 passing)

Jarrell 4,285/329.6 (1,424 rushing, 2,861 passing)

Troy 2,452/245.2 (1,436 rushing, 1,016 passing)

Moody 2,369/236.9 (1,347 rushing, 1,022 passing)

Bruceville-Eddy 1,040/148.6 (626 rushing, 414 passing)


DEFENSE

Total yards allowed/

average per game

Rogers 3,026/252.2 (1,599 rushing, 1,427 passing)

Academy 3,431/311.9 (2,142 rushing, 1,289 passing)

Salado 3,640/330.9 (1,585 rushing, 2,055 passing)

Gatesville 4,103/373.0 (1,982 rushing, 2,121 passing)

Rockdale 4,222/422.2 (2,570 rushing, 1,652 passing)


INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS


RUSHING

Minimum: 100 yards

Carries, yards, touchdowns

Reagan Ragsdale, Central Texas Christian 270 1,650 21

DJ McClelland, Granger 157 1,354 19

Rayshon Smith, Gatesville 177 1,092 11

Kyle Finan, Rosebud-Lott 97 999 10

Kardarius Bradley, Cameron Yoe 152 967 13

Kase Maedgen, Salado 180 962 8

Ryder Hohhertz, Moody 128 792 11

Garrett Wolfe, Rogers 149 744 11

JaMarion Nibblett, Jarrell 135 711 11

Aden Rascoe, Lampasas 113 697 8

Moses Fox, Rosebud-Lott 68 697 6

Cooper Sisneroz, Rogers 134 672 10

Blaydn Barcak, Rockdale 147 654 9

Bryce Watson, Rogers 66 629 5

Kasey Mraz, Academy 111 621 7

Lane Ward, Academy 82 541 6

Ethan Allerkamp, Central Texas Christian 91 533 6

Nathan Tucker, Granger 79 411 8

Abraham Hernandez, Rogers 52 387 4

Jett Walker, Lampasas 65 386 3

Tim Grice, Rockdale 70 383 3

Clayton Lawson, Academy 110 375 6

Cooper Valle, Troy 68 374 3

Armando Reyes, Cameron Yoe 71 339 9

Jamarquis Johnson, Rosebud-Lott 26 339 3

Zach Davis, Rogers 49 330 2

Karsen Gomez, Rogers 32 312 3

David Flores, Lampasas 60 297 5

Cooper Staton, Moody 48 295 4

Jimmy Hall, Gatesville 73 292 5

Luke Law, Salado 101 289 10

Gage Richardson, Troy 55 278 0

Kemar Spencer, Rockdale 53 268 3

Braylan Drake, Cameron Yoe 45 259 3

Korey Gibson, Troy 55 241 2

Tyrrell Horne, Bruceville-Eddy 29 237 1

Andrew Knebel, Jarrell 25 237 6

Luke Chiles, Central Texas Christian 13 229 4

Breon Lewis, Rosebud-Lott 12 228 5

Tavares Crittendon, Cameron Yoe 50 225 6

Isaac Lizardo, Granger 37 164 0

Zeke Castro, Rockdale 32 163 2

Demarcus Hicks, Rosebud-Lott 22 151 2

Chad Pate, Bruceville-Eddy 39 150 2

Andrew Mitchell, Troy 28 143 1

Kadyn Martinez, Troy 45 142 2

Jalani Price, Jarrell 10 127 1

Tristan Eanes, Central Texas Christian 24 110 1

Austin Evans, Central Texas Christian 22 104 1

Jett Jolly, Granger 16 104 0

Jacob Carruth, Jarrell 27 101 1

Keith Dailey, Moody 23 100 1


PASSING

Completions-attempts-

interceptions,

yards, touchdowns

Andrew Knebel, Jarrell 185-359-10 2,861 32

Braylan Drake, Cameron Yoe 196-302-9 2,584 33

David Flores, Lampasas 185-289-11 2,393 27

Luke Law, Salado 167-314-14 2,289 21

Kasey Mraz, Academy 176-264-7 2,224 21

Jacob Newkirk, Gatesville 167-295-17 2,155 21

Blaydn Barcak, Rockdale 129-229-10 1,956 22

Ryder Hohhertz, Moody 84-156-5 1,012 6

Ethan Sorensen, Troy 82-175-8 990 13

Cooper Smith, Central Texas Christian 85-139-6 903 5

Nathan Tucker, Granger 69-131-4 819 7

Kyle Finan, Rosebud-Lott 58-117-6 812 8

Cooper Sisneroz, Rogers 33-75-4 764 9

Jamarquis Johnson, Rosebud-Lott 12-19-2 302 3

Kadyn Rape, Bruceville-Eddy 25-51-5 238 1

Demarcus Hicks, Rosebud-Lott 12-23-0 183 1

Ashton Rosas, Bruceville-Eddy 11-35-2 176 2

Michael Graeff, Central Texas Christian 6-6-0 168 2

Carter Johnson, Lampasas 1-1-0 70 1

Alex Lawton, Academy 4-11-2 49 0

Landen Greene, Cameron Yoe 1-1-0 46 1

Robert Owens, Rockdale 1-1-0 43 1

Tristan Eanes, Central Texas Christian 2-4-1 39 0

Connor Jeter, Cameron Yoe 1-1-0 37 0

Isaac Lizardo, Granger 2-5-1 29 1

Karsen Gomez, Rogers 1-2-0 26 0

Kadyn Martinez, Troy 1-1-0 25 0

Ethan Moreno, Lampasas 1-1-0 24 1

Cade Hubnik, Cameron Yoe 1-1-0 15 0

Luke Chiles, Central Texas Christian 1-2-0 15 0


RECEIVING

Minimum: 100 yards

Receptions, yards, touchdowns

Ethan Moreno, Lampasas 78 1,055 7

Robert Owens, Rockdale 58 938 12

Seth Reavis, Salado 56 969 11

Scout Brazeal, Academy 64 835 9

Trayjen Wilcox, Cameron Yoe 63 809 8

Jacques Spradley, Jarrell 44 797 12

Trevor Smith, Gatesville 60 733 6

Mason Dotson, Jarrell 33 671 7

Breon Lewis, Rosebud-Lott 41 668 9

Zane Clark, Academy 37 569 6

Alex Lawton, Academy 43 551 3

Charlie Mayer, Cameron Yoe 34 551 14

Owen Stubbs, Lampasas 30 487 9

Tyler Shea, Gatesville 29 486 5

Jamarquis Johnson, Rosebud-Lott 29 464 2

Carter Johnson, Lampasas 29 435 6

Dakarai Barnes, Jarrell 31 415 5

Reed Ketcham, Troy 26 391 3

Tristan Eanes, Central Texas Christian 26 389 2

Aden Rascoe, Lampasas 39 386 6

Dathan Walker, Jarrell 22 359 5

Cooper Staton, Moody 27 356 1

Zach Davis, Rogers 16 355 5

Morgan Adams, Salado 21 327 3

Kyle Shafer, Gatesville 25 324 6

DJ McClelland, Granger 16 311 4

Roman Law, Salado 21 309 1

Gerren Marrero, Rockdale 14 297 7

Armando Reyes, Cameron Yoe 19 289 3

Kason Goolsby, Cameron Yoe 15 287 1

Kase Maedgen, Salado 31 267 3

Deandre Stephens, Rockdale 14 263 2

Tucker Staton, Moody 18 253 2

Connor Jeter, Cameron Yoe 17 248 2

Caden Strickland, Salado 25 243 2

Tim Grice, Rockdale 13 229 1

Christopher Bailey, Bruceville-Eddy 14 222 3

Ben Matias, Moody 15 217 3

Luke Tomasek, Academy 20 211 2

Sean Aguilar, Gatesville 13 209 0

Riley Spears, Rockdale 18 205 1

Jayden Thomas, Rosebud-Lott 11 192 3

Adrian Smith, Gatesville 20 186 1

Ja’Qualyn Fields, Cameron Yoe 23 182 2

Brendan Wilson, Salado 11 182 1

Luke Chiles, Central Texas Christian 15 171 0

Reagan Ragsdale, Central Texas Christian 20 169 1

Quori Hardman, Cameron Yoe 12 163 4

Jacob McCormick, Rogers 8 163 1

Korey Gibson, Troy 6 150 2

Christian Beltran, Jarrell 15 146 1

Lucas Matta, Granger 11 140 2

Cooper Valle, Troy 14 131 6

Jacob Good, Central Texas Christian 11 113 1

Kardarius Bradley, Cameron Yoe 11 108 0


SCORING

Touchdowns/2-point conversions/

field goals/extra points

DJ McClelland, Granger 138 points (23/0/0/0)

Reagan Ragsdale, Central Texas Christian 134 points (22/1/0/0)

Breon Lewis, Rosebud-Lott 98 points (16/1/0/0)

Blaydn Barcak, Rockdale 90 points (15/0/0/0)

Aden Rascoe, Lampasas 88 points (14/2/0/0)

Charlie Mayer, Cameron Yoe 84 points (14/0/0/0)

Armando Reyes, Cameron Yoe 81 points (13/1/0/1)

Kardarius Bradley, Cameron Yoe 78 points (13/0/0/0)

Robert Owens, Rockdale 78 points (13/0/0/0)

Trayjen Wilcox, Cameron Yoe 72 points (10/6/0/0)

Rayshon Smith, Gatesville 72 points (11/3/0/0)

Jacques Spradley, Jarrell 72 points (12/0/0/0)

Ryder Hohhertz, Moody 72 points (12/0/0/0)

Cooper Sisneroz, Rogers 70 points (10/5/0/0)

Kyle Finan, Rosebud-Lott 70 points (11/2/0/0)

Luke Chiles, Central Texas Christian 68 points (4/0/3/35)

JaMarion Nibblett, Jarrell 68 points (11/1/0/0)

Kase Maedgen, Salado 68 points (11/1/0/0)

Garrett Wolfe, Rogers 66 points (11/0/0/0)

Seth Reavis, Salado 66 points (11/0/0/0)

Luke Law, Salado 62 points (10/1/0/0)

Cooper Valle, Troy 60 points (10/0/0/0)

Scout Brazeal, Academy 56 points (9/1/0/0)

Landon Richardson, Lampasas 55 points (1/0/5/34)

Owen Stubbs, Lampasas 54 points (9/0/0/0)

Kasey Mraz, Academy 48 points (8/0/0/0)

Nathan Tucker, Granger 48 points (8/0/0/0)

Zane Clark, Academy 42 points (7/0/0/0)

Landen Greene, Cameron Yoe 42 points (0/0/1/39)

Mason Dotson, Jarrell 42 points (7/0/0/0)

Carter Johnson, Lampasas 42 points (6/0/0/6)

Ethan Moreno, Lampasas 42 points (7/0/0/0)

Gerren Marrero, Rockdale 42 points (7/0/0/0)

Daniel Romero, Rockdale 42 points (0/0/3/33)

Zach Davis, Rogers 42 points (7/0/0/0)

Moses Fox, Rosebud-Lott 42 points (7/0/0/0)

Lucas Sanderson, Academy 41 points (0/0/5/26)

Kyle Shafer, Gatesville 40 points (6/2/0/0)

Jose Valverde, Granger 39 points (0/0/3/30)

Baldemar Arzola, Rogers 39 points (0/0/3/30)

Cooper Staton, Moody 38 points (6/1/0/0)

Daniel Chtay, Salado 38 points (0/0/3/29)

Clayton Lawson, Academy 36 points (6/0/0/0)

Lane Ward, Academy 36 points (6/0/0/0)

Tavares Crittendon, Cameron Yoe 36 points (6/0/0/0)

Ethan Allerkamp, Central Texas Christian 36 points (6/0/0/0)

Trevor Smith, Gatesville 36 points (6/0/0/0)

Andrew Knebel, Jarrell 36 points (6/0/0/0)

Bryce Watson, Rogers 36 points (5/3/0/0)

Jamarquis Johnson, Rosebud-Lott 36 points (6/0/0/0)

Tyler Shea, Gatesville 32 points (5/1/0/0)

Dakarai Barnes, Jarrell 32 points (5/1/0/0)

Quori Hardman, Cameron Yoe 30 points (5/0/0/0)

Jimmy Hall, Gatesville 30 points (5/0/0/0)

Jalani Price, Jarrell 30 points (5/0/0/0)

Dathan Walker, Jarrell 30 points (5/0/0/0)

David Flores, Lampasas 30 points (5/0/0/0)

Karsen Gomez, Rogers 30 points (5/0/0/0)

Javier Bonilla, Gatesville 28 points (0/0/3/19)

Jacob Newkirk, Gatesville 28 points (4/2/0/0)

Tyler McKissick, Troy 28 points (0/0/3/19)

Abraham Hernandez, Rogers 26 points (4/1/0/0)

Tim Grice, Rockdale 24 points (4/0/0/0)

Reed Ketcham, Troy 24 points (4/0/0/0)

Dalton Cox, Moody 21 points (0/0/2/15)

Morgan Adams, Salado 20 points (3/1/0/0)

Alex Lawton, Academy 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Christopher Bailey, Bruceville-Eddy 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Braylan Drake, Cameron Yoe 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Tristan Eanes, Central Texas Christian 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Mason Mooney, Gatesville 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Jett Walker, Lampasas 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Ben Matias, Moody 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Kemar Spencer, Rockdale 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Bryan Thuy, Rogers 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Jayden Thomas, Rosebud-Lott 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Korey Gibson, Troy 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Kadyn Martinez, Troy 18 points (3/0/0/0)

Nicolas Rodriguez, Jarrell 17 points (0/0/2/11)

Luke Tomasek, Academy 14 points (2/1/0/0)

Chad Pate, Bruceville-Eddy 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Ja’Qualyn Fields, Cameron Yoe 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Connor Jeter, Cameron Yoe 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Cayden Stringfellow, Central Texas Christian 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Lucas Matta, Granger 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Dailin Fagan, Lampasas 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Preston Isom, Lampasas 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Brock Langford, Lampasas 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Tucker Staton, Moody 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Zeke Castro, Rockdale 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Deandre Stephens, Rockdale 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Clayton Doskocil, Rosebud-Lott 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Easton Fulton, Rosebud-Lott 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Demarcus Hicks, Rosebud-Lott 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Caden Strickland, Salado 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Hunter Fowler, Troy 12 points (2/0/0/0)

Homero Najera, Cameron Yoe 9 points (0/0/0/9)

Angel Almendariz, Gatesville 9 points (0/0/0/9)

Willie Wilson, Bruceville-Eddy 8 points (1/1/0/0)

Cody Avant, Rosebud-Lott 8 points (0/0/0/8)

Brayden Bartlett, Academy 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Cavalli Nealy, Academy 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Nicholas Boaz, Bruceville-Eddy 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Tylor Eddins, Bruceville-Eddy 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Tyrrell Horne, Bruceville-Eddy 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Kason Goolsby, Cameron Yoe 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Austin Evans, Central Texas Christian 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Jacob Good, Central Texas Christian 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Loyal Morris, Central Texas Christian 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Kason Herbelin, Gatesville 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Lawson Mooney, Gatesville 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Adrian Smith, Gatesville 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Theron Stone, Gatesville 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Jayven Diaz, Granger 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Chase Edwards, Granger 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Thomas Hall, Granger 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Christian Beltran, Jarrell 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Jacob Carruth, Jarrell 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Kamari Fisher, Jarrell 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Tyler Johnson, Jarrell 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Keith Dailey, Moody 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Isaiah Sauls, Rockdale 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Riley Spears, Rockdale 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Gavin Bennett, Rogers 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Jackson Landeros, Rogers 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Jacob McCormick, Rogers 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Sergio Reyna, Rogers 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Kole Stephens, Rogers 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Dalan Willberg, Rosebud-Lott 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Roman Law, Salado 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Brendan Wilson, Salado 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Darius Wilson, Salado 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Chase Fricke, Troy 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Ethan Sorensen, Troy 6 points (1/0/0/0)

Hayden Stinson, Moody 5 points (0/0/1/2)

Alejandro Rodriguez, Rosebud-Lott 5 points (0/0/0/5)

Juan Diaz Esquivel, Bruceville-Eddy 4 points (0/0/0/4)

Thomas Youngblood, Granger 2 points (0/1/0/0)

Jaden Anzaldua, Moody 2 points (0/1/0/0)

Garrett Combs, Salado 2 points (0/1/0/0)


DEFENSE

TACKLES

Minimum: 20

Quori Hardman, Cameron Yoe 177

Lawson Mooney, Gatesville 161

Brice Lisenbe, Rogers 136

Mason Mooney, Gatesville 130

Ashtyn Culley, Gatesville 118

Ryder Casqueira, Moody 118

Thiele Alvarado, Gatesville 106

Reagan Ragsdale, Central Texas Christian 105

Carlos Salomon, Cameron Yoe 104

Daniel Rodriguez, Rosebud-Lott 100

Adam Benavides, Salado 96

Javares Crittendon, Cameron Yoe 94

Sean Aguilar, Gatesville 94

Tyler Burnett, Academy 90

Preston Hering, Rosebud-Lott 87

Nolan Miller, Salado 85

Cade Pantaleon, Rockdale 84

Garrett Combs, Salado 84

Luke Chiles, Central Texas Christian 83

Dusty Rhiddlehoover, Salado 81

Gabriel Logsdon, Central Texas Christian 78

Chase Edwards, Granger 77

Ayden Necessary, Gatesville 75

Malik Davis, Jarrell 75

Connor Woods, Rogers 75

Landen Greene, Cameron Yoe 74

Ben Ford, Rosebud-Lott 74

Easton Fulton, Rosebud-Lott 74

Hayden Delafuente, Cameron Yoe 73

Armando Reyes, Cameron Yoe 73

Lucas Garcia, Gatesville 73

Drew Bird, Salado 73

Moses Fox, Rosebud-Lott 70

Daniel Munoz-Garcia, Academy 69

Johnny Martinez, Rosebud-Lott 69

LaBron Washington, Rosebud-Lott 69

Clayton Doskocil, Rosebud-Lott 67

Davis Graham, Salado 67

Tristan Eanes, Central Texas Christian 66

Cooper Staton, Moody 66

Cavahn Wilson, Salado 66

Gavin Bennett, Rogers 65

Karsen Gomez, Rogers 64

Lincoln Hossfeld, Salado 63

Loyal Morris, Central Texas Christian 61

Henry Pitman, Central Texas Christian 59

Dylan Pursley, Jarrell 57

Jackson Landeros, Rogers 57

James Mabe, Jarrell 56

Jalani Price, Jarrell 56

DJ McClelland, Granger 53

Brayden Bolyard, Jarrell 53

Matthew Craft, Jarrell 53

Corey Burns, Gatesville 52

Ethan Martone, Jarrell 52

Scout Brazeal, Academy 51

Keshon Johnson, Cameron Yoe 51

Korey Gibson, Troy 51

Alek Castro, Jarrell 50

Kadyn Martinez, Troy 49

Garrett Wolfe, Rogers 48

Kyle Finan, Rosebud-Lott 48

Kason Herbelin, Gatesville 47

Sammy Guerrero, Jarrell 47

Breon Lewis, Rosebud-Lott 47

Tavares Crittendon, Cameron Yoe 45

Evan Hutka, Granger 45

Jaden Anzaldua, Moody 45

Elijah Sunderman, Troy 45

Kamari Fisher, Jarrell 44

Cruz San Migel, Rockdale 44

Cooper Schiller, Rogers 44

Yahir Mendoza, Rosebud-Lott 43

Colton Taylor, Gatesville 42

Kason Goolsby, Cameron Yoe 41

Adrian Smith, Gatesville 41

Ricky Aguilar, Moody 41

Ethan Hohhertz, Moody 41

Isaiah Sauls, Rockdale 41

Michael Jenkins, Rogers 41

Jacob McCormick, Rogers 41

Rowling Barton, Rosebud-Lott 41

Andrew Mitchell, Troy 41

Zane Clark, Academy 40

Samari Ware, Cameron Yoe 40

Gerren Marrero, Rockdale 40

Jamarquis Johnson, Rosebud-Lott 40

Nicolas Rodriguez, Jarrell 37

Matt Rose, Central Texas Christian 36

Cooper Emmons, Rosebud-Lott 36

Anthony Bradley, Bruceville-Eddy 34

Tatum Taylor, Gatesville 34

Peyten Crawford, Troy 34

Devonte Anderson, Moody 33

Cannon Negron, Troy 33

Cartier Nealy, Academy 32

Cayden Stringfellow, Central Texas Christian 32

Tripp Wilkie, Granger 32

Kemar Spencer, Rockdale 32

Bryce Watson, Rogers 32

Levi Thomas, Academy 31

Roman Morris, Central Texas Christian 31

Thomas Hall, Granger 31

Isaac Lizardo, Granger 31

Michael Selucky, Granger 31

Cooper Sisneroz, Rogers 31

AJ Fach, Salado 31

Payton Wilson, Academy 30

RJ Dolgener, Rogers 30

Cooper Valle, Troy 30

Trayjen Wilcox, Cameron Yoe 29

Rodrigo Cobian, Central Texas Christian 29

Tommy Aaron, Gatesville 29

Kasey Mraz, Academy 28

Nicholaus Squyres, Bruceville-Eddy 28

Evan Allerkamp, Central Texas Christian 28

Jacob Carruth, Jarrell 28

Braden Bass, Academy 27

Nestor Solis, Rogers 27

Carlos Saucedo, Rosebud-Lott 27

Tylor Eddins, Bruceville-Eddy 26

Charlie Mayer, Cameron Yoe 26

Jose Castillo, Rockdale 26

Josh Kohring, Rogers 26

Dalton Cox, Moody 25

Jayden Thomas, Rosebud-Lott 25

Phoenix Flores, Salado 25

Grady Falcon, Troy 25

Lane Ward, Academy 24

Carson Carter, Bruceville-Eddy 24

Nathan Tucker, Granger 24

Keith Dailey, Moody 24

Elijah Lavan, Academy 23

Alex Lawton, Academy 23

Trey Vargas, Academy 23

Cody Webb, Cameron Yoe 22

Tucker Staton, Moody 22

Carson Eoff, Rockdale 22

Tim Grice, Rockdale 22

Demarcus Hicks, Rosebud-Lott 22

Dillon Combs, Salado 22

Jaylen Harris, Jarrell 21

Ethan Gonzales, Moody 21

Tristan Galvan, Rockdale 21

Carson Kahlig, Rosebud-Lott 21

Dylan Edelbrock, Academy 20

Clayton Lawson, Academy 20

Ross Petree, Moody 20

Darius Wilson, Salado 20


INTERCEPTIONS

Cayden Stringfellow, Central Texas Christian 6

Kason Herbelin, Gatesville 6

Nicolas Rodriguez, Jarrell 6

Sean Aguilar, Gatesville 5

Trayjen Wilcox, Cameron Yoe 4

Jalani Price, Jarrell 4

Alex Lawton, Academy 3

Kason Goolsby, Cameron Yoe 3

Reed Jerome, Lampasas 3

Brock Langford, Lampasas 3

Cooper Schiller, Rogers 3

Moses Fox, Rosebud-Lott 3

Reed Ketcham, Troy 3

Cannon Negron, Troy 3

Quori Hardman, Cameron Yoe 2

Lawson Mooney, Gatesville 2

Ayden Necessary, Gatesville 2

Adrian Smith, Gatesville 2

Trae Herrera, Granger 2

Kamari Fisher, Jarrell 2

Ethan Martone, Jarrell 2

Gerren Marrero, Rockdale 2

Cooper Sisneroz, Rogers 2

Clayton Doskocil, Rosebud-Lott 2

Breon Lewis, Rosebud-Lott 2

Drew Bird, Salado 2

Kadyn Martinez, Troy 2

Braden Bass, Academy 1

Scout Brazeal, Academy 1

Luke Tomasek, Academy 1

Tylor Eddins, Bruceville-Eddy 1

Ja’Qualyn Fields, Cameron Yoe 1

Landen Greene, Cameron Yoe 1

Cade Hubnik, Cameron Yoe 1

De’Vontae Jackson, Cameron Yoe 1

Armando Reyes, Cameron Yoe 1

Luke Chiles, Central Texas Christian 1

Rhett Humphrey, Central Texas Christian 1

Mason Mooney, Gatesville 1

Isaac Lizardo, Granger 1

DJ McClelland, Granger 1

Jose Valverde, Granger 1

Brayden Bolyard, Jarrell 1

Tyler Johnson, Jarrell 1

Antavas Rogers, Jarrell 1

Ross Vrabel, Jarrell 1

Ricky Aguilar, Moody 1

Tucker Staton, Moody 1

Tristan Galvan, Rockdale 1

Tim Grice, Rockdale 1

Cade Pantaleon, Rockdale 1

Gavin Bennett, Rogers 1

Karsen Gomez, Rogers 1

Jackson Landeros, Rogers 1

Brice Lisenbe, Rogers 1

Jaime Reyna, Rogers 1

Bryce Watson, Rogers 1

Kyle Finan, Rosebud-Lott 1

Ben Ford, Rosebud-Lott 1

Carlos Saucedo, Rosebud-Lott 1

Jamarquis Johnson, Rosebud-Lott 1

Jayden Thomas, Rosebud-Lott 1

Adam Benavides, Salado 1

AJ Fach, Salado 1

Lincoln Hossfeld, Salado 1

Darius Wilson, Salado 1

Andrew Mitchell, Troy 1

#Temple #TempleWildcats #TempleFootball #TempleHighSchool #Belton #BeltonTigers #BeltonFootball #BeltonHighSchool #LakeBelton #LakeBeltonBroncos #LakeBeltonHighSchool #Academy #BrucevilleEddy #CameronYoe #CentralTexasChristian #CopperasCove #Gatesville #Granger #HarkerHeights #Jarrell #Killeen #KilleenEllison #KilleenShoemaker #Lampasas #Moody #Rockdale #Rogers #RosebudLott #Salado #Troy #TXHSFB #Football2022 #TempleBeltonSports

204 views0 comments
bottom of page